Question
Atualizado em
20 fev 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Francês (França)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (Espanha)
O que significa penso que ella se cayó ayer, cuando estaba caminando a la escuela ?
Respostas
20 fev 2017
Featured answer
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Ella se cayó ayer cuando estaba andando hacia el colegio @Trey_Sama
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
supposed to be "she fell yesterday, when she was walking to school"
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
so the "se cayó ayer" part is ok ... but you use andar instead of caminar
edit: any difference between the verbs
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
i see...i see caminar on public signs. they say walk slow and use caminar (in the correct form)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
@syaromero one last question. .. how do you say "from" ... Like for example: the spoon fell from the table
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@syaromero "From" usually translates as "de/desde". In the sentence you gave it should be translated as "de", but for example in the sentence "She walked to school from her house", it's translated as "desde".
Hope this helps!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Deleted user
all yo como que no me importa lo que te amo muy bien ve bien
Was this answer helpful?