Question
Atualizado em
28 fev 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Please let me confirm if your submission was submitted as Regular article, not Spring Issues. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
PleaseI letneed meto confirm if your submission was submitted as a Regular article, notor as a Spring Issues article.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
instead of saying "submission", maybe say "your piece" or "your writing'.
don't use submission and submitted in the same sentence, it sounds repetitive
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@emtrivoli Thank you very much for your kind instruction.