Question
Atualizado em
25 fev 2021
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa later ON ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means, ‘forward in the future’, or, ‘another time’.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
Ok! “Maybe later on you can get one, but not now, ok?”
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Or, “Maybe later in the future, sure.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@TheRealXeption thanks can u please help me with something else.... if so..... can u please tell me the difference between (conjunction words) and (adverb words) please
- Inglês (EUA)
Sure! Conjunction is a word used to connect clauses or sentences or to coordinate words in the same clause (e.g. and, but, if) and a adverb is a word or phrase that modifies or qualifies an adjective, verb, or other adverb or a word group, expressing a relation of place, time, circumstance, manner, cause, degree, etc. (e.g., gently, quite, then, there ).
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)