Question
Atualizado em
25 fev 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre anytime e at any time ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
Anytime is an adverb that means ‘whenever’ or ‘at any time.’ It’s usually used with verbs:
“Call me anytime.”
“With my bike I can go anywhere, anytime.”
Any time is for everything else. When in doubt, just use any time.
“Call me at any time.”
“Do you have any time to get together today?”
:)
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU)
@Hyemburger Yes, ‘anytime’ is more friendlier/casual. ‘Any time’ can be used in more situations than ‘anytime’ can as well.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (RU)