Question
Atualizado em
18 set 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "scene" in990 ?
Respostas
18 set 2015
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
He means that the story is a "scene" from the performance he's going to be doing (because he's going to be acting like a gangster).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?