Question
Atualizado em
20 fev 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com anyway and anyways .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
If you were just talking about something and then you want to change the subject, you would say, "anyway, enough about that."
Or if you start talking to someone about a subject without asking how they are, which is considered rude sometimes, you'd say "Anyways, how are you?"
Anyway and anyways can be used interchangeably. Meaning you can replace anyway with anyways and vice versa.
You would use them when you are changing the subject from one thing to another
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano