Question
Atualizado em
20 fev 2017
- Grego
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Turco
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
This t-shirt goes well with denims. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
"Denim" it's an English word that can be used both as singular and plural
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Natural
It is natural. More ways depending on the circumstances:
That t-shirt goes well with denims.
Referring to a t-shirt that is you are pointing peoples attention towards instead of the one you have.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
If you just mean denim pants and not denim jackets etc, then just say jeans. If you didn't mean jeans then it's natural.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Grego
Yeah, then"jeans" was the word I intended to use.Thanks!!@madily