Question
Atualizado em
21 fev 2021
- Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Francês (França)
Bonjour! Is there any website to watch Harry Potter with français subtitles AND with dubbing online? I tried to watch it with french dub only but it was hard to follow for a beginner😅 I like to learn french with harry potter♥️
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
@gaianour Do you mean speaking English and reading french?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
@Aldrin-Selmani no, i want to watch it with both speaking french and reading french😅
- Francês (França)
I don't know websites with french sub french but you can use French dub only websites and add those you downloaded from Internet(easy to find)
So if you don't have any website:
https://wiflix.live/
(Caution, the film is in the bottom of the page, try different servers till it loads)
And you'll see an option with "CC" click on it and upload your sub file
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Francês (França)
@gaianour you're welcome! It's a shame because I don't really watch french films, but I know that for the English ones, there is some good websites with both dub and sub in English. But as far as I know, there are not for French.
Enjoy your film anyways! And good night!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
@Aldrin-Selmani thank you again! Et bonne nuit à vous aussi! 😌
- Francês (França)
Here you are! A new site I've just found
https://diabolostream.tw/movies/harry-potter-et...
Choose the uptostream server at the top of the page and wait 10 seconds.
The subtitles are already in it, but I only tested in 2 movies of Harry Potter, and both have. Just activate them(either Francais, Complet etc...) and enjoy!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
@Aldrin-Selmani @Aldrin-Selmani oh! Thank you so much, you searched it for me! I really am thankful for your efforts and time! Merci beaucoup for all your helps♥️
- Francês (França)
@gaianour No problem, I couldn't help searching by curiosity to know if there was one. I'm fulfilled now 😜
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@Aldrin-Selmani @gaianour
Hi,
Does anyone know where I can find turkish movies/series with both turkish dub and sub?
Et merci d'avance ♡
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
@Pearly_005 I'm sorry, it's out of my league 😅 Good luck!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Turco
@Aldrin-Selmani lol I’ve caused a curiosity and ended it 😂 It was very nice to meet you, hope to see you in my future français questions 😁
- Turco
- Árabe
@gaianour I don't have a specific one i just wanna rewatch many of my favourites and learn turkish at the same time
These are some of them: ilişki durumu karışık, aşk laftan anlamaz, kimse bilmez
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Árabe
If anyone needs help in Arabic, French or English feel free to ask me :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
@Pearly_005 ok, I see now that what I’ve asked is really hard lol😂 I couldnt find turkish movies WITH turkish subtitles.
BUT! I found very interesting and heartwarming thing meanwhile, ı think you can use this website : https://engelsiz.kanald.com.tr
This website has only tv series, and actually for disabled people. Because the subtitles made for deaf people, they are completely correct, so it is great! But also, this website is for blind people too. So I opened one of them, and in the scenes, a woman speaks and tells what the people doing at that time for blind people to understand. It is not really annoying, you can get used to. It is worth to try.
Apart from that I’ll put here some websites to watch turkish movies without subs:
https://www.hdfilmcehennemi2.pw/
https://jetfilmizle.live
https://whdfilmizle.com
Lots of websites to share. You can just write “türkçe film izle online” in google and click any of them.
Also maybe you can look netflix and “puhutv”? Maybe this ones also have subtitles i dont know.
- Árabe