Question
Atualizado em
20 fev 2021
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Turco
-
Coreano
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Como é que se diz isto em Coreano? 애,에,어 etc. What should I follow when writing?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
- Filipino
what do you mean?
에 and 애 is pronounced the same
어 is more like "AUbrey"
the "au" in Aubrey sounds the closest when pronouncing it
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Turco
- Coreano
- Filipino
@Bengisu_Kaya if you're wondering what should you write then
you should learn the word specifically if it will use 에 or 애
ans the context will make it clear sometimes
when someone says like "저는 학교에 가"
ofc the it's 에
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Turco