Question
Atualizado em
20 fev 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa She super fly, she wanna go
Take me to Jupiter and show me your home
We're moving fast, but time is slow
I don't care wanna let everybody know
No one does it better than,better than… ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
①What does care wanna mean? Is the phrase grammatically correct?
②Better than who?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
I dont care. Wanna let everybody know
- it means he won't care about what the others say anymore and he wanna expose their relationship and go public.
"No one does it better than"
- it means that his baby is the best and basically means there is no one like his baby because you won't find another like her.
it's just my interpretation from the song BAHAHA but i hope it helps XD
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês