Question
Atualizado em
20 fev 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? diverse
diversity
diversify
diversification
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
You could pronounce it like how you would say the word ‘die’ so you say ‘die-Verse’. Try to not say ‘buh’ when your stressing on ‘V’ more like ‘vuh’ put your teeth on your lip while sounding out the letter. Also the words diversity, diversification and diversify all have ‘dih’ when you pronounce it. Only Diverse has ‘die’ when your pronounce it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano