Question
Atualizado em
15 fev 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Russo
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (Espanha)
Qual é a diferença entre ir a casa e ir a la casa e which one is correct and why ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Espanha)
In the first phrase 'Ir a casa' the word 'casa' means 'home' (go gome), if there is no more information added. If we add the prepositon 'de', it means 'go someone else's house)
Ejemplo:
me voy a casa (I'm going home)
me voy a casa de Ana (I'm going to Ann's house)
If we add the article 'la', it sounds a bit weird if you mean 'go home'. In that case, it means a particular house that both, the speaker and the listener know.
Ejemplo: Este fin de semana nos vamos a ir a la casa de la playa. (This weekend we are going to the beach house)
I hope this helps.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)