Question
Atualizado em
15 fev 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa She super fly, she wanna go
Take me to Jupiter and show me your home
We're moving fast, but time is slow
I don't care wanna let everybody know
No one does it better than, better than...
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
What does care wanna mean? Is the phrase grammatically correct?
Better than what?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
The care in i don't care is like どうでもいい. I'm guessing these are lyrics from a song, speakers of the language can understand the meaning of the lyrics but the grammaticality of it is off.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
@Bourbon106 the person singing wants everybody to know the girl (whom I'm assuming is their lover)
Was this answer helpful?