Question
Atualizado em
19 fev 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa achieve a balance ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
For example:
"I want to achieve a balance between my work life and my home life."
"When trying to lose weight, It's important to achieve a balance between a good diet and exercise."
"When you're dating someone new, it can be difficult to achieve a balance between not being too clingy while also showing your interest in the person."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@burenan Thank you for giving me specific examples! :) I thought nobody answered this question at first...but you answered me! Thanks😄
The first sentence seems to describe "work-life balance".
I've never imagined that the word "achieve a balance" has such a meaning.
The first sentence seems to describe "work-life balance".
I've never imagined that the word "achieve a balance" has such a meaning.