Question
Atualizado em
13 fev 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa A dateless wonder ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It’s a mean way of suggesting that someone doesn’t go on dates, presumably because they’re not good at getting dates. The word “wonder” in this case makes the dateless person seem reknown or famous for their inability to get a date.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?