Question
Atualizado em
13 fev 2021
- Inglês (RU)
-
Indonésio
Pergunta sobre Indonésio
O que significa Gua ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Indonésio
It's casual word, means Saya (I). People sometimes type it in different ways, like Gua, Gue, gw, guwe, guwa
But, when they say Goa, it means cave
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
a cave
in Jakartans slang word, Gua means "I/me"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
Thanks, the slang version makes more sense in this context lol
Deleted user
- Inglês (RU)
- Indonésio
saya / aku / gua = I / Me
saya : formal
aku : semiformal
gua : nonformal
another phrases of gua : gue
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
Gue or gua or gwe is a casual way to say I. For more about this, you can read my article on my blog, where I included examples from movies, YouTube videos, comics, and others to better understand this. You can read it here: https://www.pakguruiman.com/2020/02/gue-meaning...
Was this answer helpful?