Question
Atualizado em
12 fev 2021
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I don't have time for you to wrap your little walnut around and everything. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@olivzmp walnut means brain because it looks like a brain. Basically, it means I dont have time for you to analyse everything.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?