Question
Atualizado em
11 fev 2021
- Italiano
-
Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Turco
O que significa Adi seni ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Turco
@fedeerica “You mean!”
It is a street language. You use it when you want to insult people. It means worthless.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
It translates as "you SoB/b*astard" although it is not the literal meaning and not that harsh in every case.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Turco
"douche bag" sounds like the closest..
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Turco
- Italiano