Question
Atualizado em
9 fev 2021
- Coreano Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa A: hiya, brent.
B: some morning, huh?
what does it mean some morning in the sentence?
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Some morning" means "Unusual morning" or "Exceptional morning". It's quite casual.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano Quase Fluente