Question
Atualizado em
4 fev 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Alemão
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa What does もと mean in the sentence, "私のもとに来なさい。" ? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
It means "Come to me".
For instance, you cannot say "私に来なさい". You have to put もと(side, location) or ところ(place) before the particle に.
私のところに来てください。
私のもとに来てください。
来なさい sounds like an order.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)