Question
Atualizado em
3 fev 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I can't say the same ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“I can’t say the same” means “I do not agree”. It means you disagree with whatever was just said.
For example:
I like dogs, but my friend does not like dogs. I say:
“I like dogs.”
Then my friend says:
“I can’t say the same.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano