Question
Atualizado em
2 fev 2021
- Coreano
-
Árabe
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (México)
Qual é a diferença entre Dámelo porfavor e Dame eso porfavor ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Castelhano (México)
Dámelo —> you refer to the object with the ending “lo”. Dame (verb), “lo” (it’s kinda like a “built in IT”, but for masculine singular objects)
Dame eso —> you refer to the object with eso. Dame (verb), eso (it, but for something that is closer to the other person).
They can be interchangeable
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
"Dámelo por favor" suena más amable.
"Dame eso por favor" suena un poco más grosero.
"¡Dame eso!" es cuando estás enojado.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?