Question
Atualizado em
31 jan 2021
- Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa what subject do you study at university? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
subject can mean either
"courses" or "classes" you study at university
or "major" that's the particular area you're studying at university
so "what subject do you study at university? " means= what is your major at university?
example: psychology, mechanical engineering, architecture etc :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco