Question
Atualizado em
31 jan 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Hi guys!
Would anyone please teach me of “name”?
I’m not sure how to use “name” as a verb in daily conversation.
Thanks!
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It can mean giving a name to a new baby. "Have you decided what you will name your baby?"
Sometimes it can mean identifying a person or place by name. "Name all 50 state capitals."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@dongelev85 Thank you for your reply!
And it’s so easy to understand.I’ll try to use “name” in my daily life from now on!
And it’s so easy to understand.I’ll try to use “name” in my daily life from now on!