Question
Atualizado em
29 jan 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Qual é a diferença entre 같아(pronouned as written) e 같아(pronounced 같에) e i have heard it pronounced two different ways even though they are spelled the same. Is there a reason for this? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
@joyfriend
I have the same question and I remember i asked a korean teacher that the word is 같아 but i hear them say 같애 she told me that
It’s 같아 but they say 같애 is like a cute way
Is this your question? Sorry my English is not that good
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
같아(O)
같애(X)
* Why is it the wrong word for '같애'?
It's because people write as I usually pronounce.
There seems to be no other reason.
* Why do I have to write "같아"?
'같아.' It's awkward. Cuz we didn't write it as I usually pronounce it.
It has to be used as '같아'
Cuz it has to be used in the form of etymology.
"같+애." If you analyze it like this, you'll see that you're wrong quickly.
"같+아." "아" is the ending, '애' is not the ending
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
- Árabe
@joyfriend
As the other person said , because I always when i hear something like this and i ask some native , they say yes they say it but it’s wrong , and some of them says no we don’t say it like that ... But I’m sure i heard it , until i find the answer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)