Question
Atualizado em
17 fev 2017
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
do you say "such awful food" or "such AN awful food"?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
The first one.
That is such awful food.
That was such an awful meal.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Food= collective noun. Meal= singular noun.
awful food
an awful meal
good food
a good meal
Was this answer helpful?