Question
Atualizado em
25 jan 2021
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre To dream about e To dream of ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
@Nanaps2013 to dream about means about something like of a subject and to dream of means to dream of
They mean literally the same thing
I'm dreaming about jake
I'm dreaming of a mansion
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)