Question
Atualizado em
23 jan 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I work at home. e I work from home. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I’m trying to think of a difference and I can’t find one haha. I think it’s basically the same.
Maybe working from home implies that you work for a company that has an actual office?
Working at home might mean you work on your computer, by yourself.
Most people will think they have the same meaning though.
Hope that helps!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I work at home would mean you have a job and do the work at home. I work from home would mean that your job is at home.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
I work at home means simply doing house hold chores or any office work or any other work it doesn't specify what kind of work are you doing
And I work from home mean you doing office work or any other work from which you earing money. And that kind of work is know as work from home
Was this answer helpful?