Question
Atualizado em
21 jan 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre to look sharp e to look presentable ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
To looks sharp means to dress very nicely. To look presentable means you need to dress just nice enough to look decent
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
sharp clothes are neat , elegant and fashionable.
presentable is decent enough to see.
Hope this helps 🙏
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
To look sharp is to be very well dressed and fashionable. to look presentable means you are dressed to an acceptable level and not in dirty clothes or rags.
Was this answer helpful?