Question
Atualizado em
20 jan 2021
- Italiano
- Inglês (RU)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Neerlandês
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
“我对这些内容还是比较菜鸟”
这表达自然吗?
这表达自然吗?
Respostas
Deleted user
21 jan 2021
Featured answer
菜鸟是名词(noun),means rookie/noob。
我在这方面还是个菜鸟。
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
Deleted user
菜鸟是名词(noun),means rookie/noob。
我在这方面还是个菜鸟。
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
菜鸟is a noun, so it is not the way you use it in this sentence.
Here are some examples,
在这个领域里,我还是个菜鸟。
每个刚进来的人,都是菜鸟。
You can turn it into adjective by omiting鸟, for instance,
我在这个领域里还是比较菜。
他的篮球技术太菜了。
Was this answer helpful?