Question
Atualizado em
19 jan 2021
- Indonésio
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa laced with crack ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
laced
"4. TRANSITIVE VERB
To lace food or drink with a substance such as alcohol or a drug means to put a small amount of the substance into the food or drink."
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/us/dictionary...
crack - kokain
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
contaminated with crystalline cocaine
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?