Question
Atualizado em
18 jan 2021
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Stupid lucky ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It’s slang. It means “very lucky”.
Example-
A: Wow! Did you see she won the lottery?
B: Amazing. She is stupid lucky to have won that.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Adding “stupid” to something means “very” Only for casual conversation.
He is stupid smart. = he is very smart = he is crazy smart
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)