Question
Atualizado em
18 jan 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Como é que se diz isto em Coreano? I like cakes. is it 난 케이크가 좋아해 or 난 케이크는 좋아해 or 난 케이크를 좋아해?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
3rd is correct.
난=나는 (subject w/ 는)
케이크를 (direct object w/ accusative 를)
좋아해 (predicate of the sentence. 좋아하다 is a transitive verb, so it takes an object↑)
alt: 난 케이크가 좋아 (in this case, 좋다 is an adjective, so takes a subject, '케이크가')
〈~을/를 좋아하다〉 = 〈~이/가 좋다〉
p.s.
2nd implies you like cakes out of others, but not really like othe thers. Pinpoints cakes.
"I like 'cakes'"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@okie07
yes. keeping 를 won't make it sound literary style tho.
난 케이크(를) 좋아해
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)