Question
Atualizado em
13 set 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Norueguês (Bokmal)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa We wanna help as many people as we can personally. (what does 'can personally' mean?) ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Turco
there's supposed to be a comma between them (i.e. (...) as we can, personally.). it means they want to help them in person rather than having an organization between them, for example
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I agree with victini. It could also mean they want to help as many people as they, personally, are able to. So within their own abilities, they want to help as many people as they can.
Was this answer helpful?