Question
Atualizado em
14 jan 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre square e plaza ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
14 jan 2021
Featured answer
- Inglês (RU)
@song-hyo-geun square is a noun (a square) and can be used as an adjective (square-like), but you don’t say something is plaza-like as plaza means PUBLIC square place in a town or city etc
Was this answer helpful?