Question
Atualizado em
14 jan 2021
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa O que significa a expressão "oop"? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@bia_marks It's like an expression we use when something unexpected happens.
Kennedy: Hey Ashely what's up?
Ashley: Hey girl nothing much just chilling. Oh my god look...Stacy is messing with the new girl again.
Kennedy: Why she always gotta pick on people?....Wait what is that new girl doing?
New Girl: *Snatches wig*
Ashely: oop 🙊🙈
Kennedy: OH MY GOD SHE JUST SNATCHED HER WIG! 😂😭
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I hope this explain and example helped lol
Was this answer helpful?