Question
Atualizado em
13 jan 2021
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I don't need to plan out what I'm doing.
Instead, I just slapped my balls down on a blank piece
of paper and whatever happens, happens. ?
I can't understand what "slapped my balls down on" means
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Gujarati
I am not really sure forgive me but
it means that "I don't need a plan for this thing that I am doing. I am just going to randomly do things and see how they go"
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@Rudynishinoya that's the right meaning
but i wanna break down the sentence "slapped my balls down on" i cant understand ether the words here nor its meaning
- Inglês (EUA)
- Gujarati
even I don't understand it...and by the looks of it even Chrome doesn't
but if I look at the sentence and then answer it's clear that slap my balls down means that I randomly did it
Was this answer helpful?