Question
Atualizado em
16 fev 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Life goes on ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
This is said when something bad happens, typically. It means that no matter what tragic things happen, life will continue, indefinitely, until death. That's the long version, anyways.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
人生は続いていく、人生山あり谷あり、という意味です。
We live on, through good times and bad times. :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês