Question
Atualizado em
10 jan 2021
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Italiano
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Italiano
Qual é a diferença entre Stanno facendo un viaggio e Fanno un viaggio ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Pimsleur uses "stanno facendo un viaggio" as "They're on a trip". And "Fanno un viaggio" as "They're taking a trip"
Could "fanno un viaggio" mean they have a trip planned and will be taking it soon? And "Stanno facendo" means that they are currently traveling right now?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Italiano
We can merely compare them to present simple(fanno un viaggio) and present continuous (stanno facendo un viaggio).
When you say: stanno facendo un viaggio, the action is still going on when the speaker talks, on the other hand, fanno un viaggio, focuses on the present verb, without specifying if the action is finished or not.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Italiano