Question
Atualizado em
9 jan 2021
- Arménio Quase Fluente
- Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Russo
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa What does the expression "うじうじしとるしのう"mean? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
うじうじ しているし ね。Also he is being indecisive
うじうじ the state on being hesitant, indecisive, or unhappy
しとる, している being
し also
のう、ね isn’t he, aren’t they
しとるしのう、、is used by very old person or country people, not so much in real life, but in stories, movies,
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arménio Quase Fluente
- Alemão