Question
Atualizado em
15 fev 2017
- Dinamarquês
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa 구렁이 담 넘어가듯 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
it is a metaphor for someone is speaking and acting like cleverly.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
구렁이 is Korean ratsnake.
This sentence is old saying, literal meaning is Snake goes over the wall. when you imagine the snake goes over the wall, snake moves smoothly. So, the meaning is somebody doing something smoothly/ naturally but not perfect.
Was this answer helpful?