Question
Atualizado em
8 jan 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Never try and clean out a cheap brush of an oil based wood stain especially in a white sink
what does this mean tbh
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
If you used a cheap brush to paint with an oil based wood stain, then you shouldn’t clean the brush in a white sink [ because the oil based wood stain will stain the white sink]
Oil-based wood stain is a noun
To be honest this sentence is poorly worded. This would be more correct : “Never try to clean a cheap brush with oil-based wood stain on it. Especially in a white sink.”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano