Question
Atualizado em
5 jan 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre It’s exciting that she is coming here. e It’s exciting that she comes here. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
It's exciting that she's coming here could mean that she has never visited the place before and it's her first time and you are excited about that. It could also just mean you are excited about them coming to the place in general.
"It's exciting that she comes here" is different because it has the meaning she already comes there often, like a gym or cafe and you might be excited because you could run into her there
Hope this helps :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano