Question
Atualizado em
30 dez 2020
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre crop e harvest ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
Crop is what you grow; harvest is what you pick (or reap). So you will grow corn; then harvest it (pick it).
Урожай/crop - это то, что вы выращиваете; урожай/harvest - это то, что вы собираете (или пожинаете). Итак, вы будете выращивать кукурузу; затем соберите его (соберите).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
So crop is a noun and harvest can be both a noun and a verb?
Are they countable or uncountable?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
i would say crop is a noun, i can count it, i can grow tomatoes and corn crops for example and harvest more general the result of growing unless you want to count every grain of corn :) haha and yes to harvest something is a verb, but also can be a noun- we had a good harvest last year.- for example
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?