Question
Atualizado em
14 fev 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I am overemotional. I always cry at sad films soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Italiano
Excuse me, why can't I find this adjective in a English dictionary? Maybe, It's because this adjective is not really used?
- Inglês (EUA)
Natural
It is common, but the dictionary may have it listed as two separate entries: "emotional" and "over-." "Over" is a common prefix meaning "too."
However I found it in this dictionary:
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
Yes, it is used sometimes. People also say "very emotional".
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
Thank you so much :)