Question
Atualizado em
30 dez 2020
- Persa
-
Italiano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I miss you e I misses you ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
i miss you- is the correct form/present simple tense
you cannot say " i misses you " misses is only for he/she/it ( 3rd person )
like for example :
he misses you.
if you meant to say : " I missed you "
it means the simple past tense, you missed somebody in the past or like a statement if you havent seen your friend in a while you can say " i missed you ! "
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?