Question
Atualizado em
30 dez 2020
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Japonês
-
Alemão
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
袋にはにんじんが五本入っています
if this means that the carrots are "inside" the bad how do we say
"I put five carrots in the bag."
also is 入っています pronounced haitteimas(u) here?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
I put five carrots in the bag
にんじんを5本、袋に入れます(いれます)
•also is 入っています pronounced haitteimas(u) here?
Correct!
Is that "put" present tense ? Or past?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
> "I put five carrots in the bag."
袋にはにんじんを五本入れてあります。-- based on the Japanese sentence you showed us
にんじんを五本、袋に入れてあります。-- most natural way to say it
> also is 入っています pronounced haitteimas(u) here?
Yes, that's correct.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@kitsuCC
①its translation is
"there are 5 carrots in the bag."
②your translation is a little different.
it's
私は袋に, にんじんを、5本いれます。
③はいっている(verb はいる)入る
いれる(verb いれる)入れる
these 2 verbs are really confusing, even some native Japanese are confused.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@damedane it's present tense, like "I just put" :))) should have made it clear, my bad 🙈 thank you very much 🥰
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@y_toshi hmm could you also tell me why we added あります after 入れてあります (it's irete here right?)? is it like "5 carrots, exists inside the bag"?
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente