Question
Atualizado em
29 dez 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Como é que se diz isto em Japonês? “what should i call you as?” or “what do you want me to call you?” casually towards a friend
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
どう呼べばいい?
どう is meaning (how).
どう呼べば=>How call
いい mean is good. But in this sentence, this mean is "is this okay?"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
@Nonor yes i don’t know why but i feel like it sounds better like that, would that also be considered natural?
- Japonês
@Andy_Gonzalez すみません、日本語で入力させていただきます。
「何と呼べばいい?」も、「どう呼べばいい?」も自然な表現として使われます。特に、友達と話すときなどに、親しい関係の人から言われることが多いです。
「何と呼べばいい」は、少し言葉が濁って「何て呼べばいい?」となることもあり、この使い方と合わせると、ものすごく多く使われますよ。
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês