Question
Atualizado em
27 dez 2020
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa The jury decided against the defendant. Does it mean the defendant is not guilty? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
If it is against, then it is not in favor of the subject.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
If they decided against the defendant then the defendant is guilty.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?