Question
Atualizado em
26 dez 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
They mean the same thing?
I’m gonna go to Japan “sometime” in April.
I’m gonna go to Japan “some day” in April.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
'sometime' means you don't have a date planed like I'm going to Japan on the 12th or something.
'some day' means you have a thought of a date but it's still not planed yet.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês